mrskendz' beauty blog :)

Celeteque DermoScience+ Product Launch

Posted on: August 26, 2011

my very first product launch… thanks to roche for the invite! 🙂

i’ve always liked celeteque – and im NOT saying that just because i came from their event! it’s true. there was a time in my life, where i swear by celeteque’s facial wash and moisturizer. sadly, they only had one variant at that time and i had to move to another brand to address the changing needs of my skin.

so, i’m happy to know that they have come up with different formulations to suit different skin types! 🙂 the line now featues products on Acne Solution, Brightening, Hydration, Restorative, Anti-Aging and Sun Care. 

during the launch, there were stations where you can test their products, skin checking / scanning and a dermatologist booth… sadly i wasn’t able to try any of them because: (i) i was wearing makeup and (ii) there were a lot of people who wanted to try 🙂

celeteque gave all the guests a huge goody bag – i was amazed when i saw how much products they gave us! 🙂

cute bag no? 😀

dami!!! 🙂

will definitely try their new products and let you know my feedback.

+++++

on a side note…

i was sooo happy to finally meet some of my fellow bloggers… (hi!!!) they were so nice and they talked to me eventhough i was the “new girl” 🙂 i admire most of them – seems like they’ve been to soooo many launches and they know what to do, they took everything in stride… whereas me? i was dumb-founded! hahaha

Advertisements

8 Responses to "Celeteque DermoScience+ Product Launch"

woot! mukhang ang saya ng event! nakakainis i wasn’t able to attend. i had to fly to CDO yesterday for another event. 😦 did you meet other beauty bloggers?

shucks! i love the loot bag!!!! makahingi nga sa celeteque team. 😀

Roche! Super duper thanks for the invite! Met a few beauty bloggers 🙂

Lots of goodies! I don’t use Celetque tho. Visiting from GT sis. Hope you visit back 🙂

nice to meet you kendz!! 🙂

Hello Kendz! Finally I found your blog. I kept on typing KIKAY CANDY, but it’s Kikay Kendz pala. Nice meeting you at the event. 🙂 Hope to see you soon in a lot more! 😀

P.S. Thanks for including me in your blog roll. Very much appreciated. But it’s spelled as JUNKEE. There’s another blogger named Caby, and she’s THE BEAUTY JUNKIE. 😀 Thank you! 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog Stats

  • 90,303 hits

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 39 other followers

Shop Sigma!

Top Blogs

Fashion & Beauty - Top Blogs Philippines
%d bloggers like this: